During the first week of February, more than 3,000 athletes representing 90 different countries shall all come together under one roof for one monumental spectacle. Such a grandiose occasion could mean only one thing: The Olympics have returned, just in time for the winter season.

 

The 24th biennial Winter Olympics will be taking place throughout the month of February. The event kicked off when the official opening ceremony was telecast live from the National Stadium (perhaps better known as the “Bird’s Nest” for some readers) on February 4 in Beijing, China. This marked only the second time in history that Beijing will serve as the home turf for an Olympic event. The Winter Olympics will continue for the following two and a half weeks until February 20.

 

As per usual for the thousands in attendance and the billions watching from home around the world, the Olympics is must-see television, but this year is arguably more must-see than usual. For the first time in Olympics history, audiences will get to enjoy their second Olympics series in consecutive years within a six-month timespan of each other. Due to the novel coronavirus pandemic delaying the 2020 Tokyo Olympics until 2021, audiences will have the unique opportunity to watch the Winter Olympics mere months after the Summer Olympics. That’s not the only thing that makes this particular Olympics must-see. It is particularly a must-see for this year for sports enthusiasts, especially those who love football.

 

February 13 will mark the 10th official day of Olympic actions. On that day, Olympics fans can look forward to a night filled with competitions focused on alpine skiing, bobsleigh, cross-country skiing, curling, men’s and women’s Pursuit, freestyle skiing, ice hockey, nordic combined, short track speed skating, ski jumping and women’s 500m speed skating. However, for diehard sports fans and NFL viewers, they need not worry about their day ending early after some Olympic action, as later that night, the 2022 edition of the Super Bowl will commence.

 

Super Bowl LVI will pit the Los Angeles Rams against the Cincinnati Bengals. The former are hoping to claim their first Super Bowl win in 23 years while the Bengals are pursuing their first ever title. The 56th annual Super Bowl will be airing live from the SoFi Stadium in Inglewood, Calif. on NBC, available through DIRECTV Satellite TV and DIRECTV STREAM. Check with your local cable provider to see which channel NBC airs in your area, as it varies from state to state.

 

On that note, it is worth reiterating that this year’s Olympic event is not one that the average diehard sports fan or even the casual passer-by should miss. To avoid missing out on must-see television, such fans first need to know exactly where the Winter Olympics can be watched this year and exactly how. For DIRECTV providers, the answer becomes rather simple.

 

Those in the U.S. who carry either streaming TV or satellite providers can watch the Olympics across an array of channels, namely NBC, CNBC, USA Network and for Spanish-speaking viewers, Telemundo. It is also worth noting that DIRECTV carries the Olympic Channel, which, in addition to displaying hours upon hours of live news coverage and analysis regarding the Olympics, it also happens to be the official home representing Team USA.

 

In addition to DIRECTV offering cable stations, which will be airing Olympic gaming events this year, the Winter Olympics can also be found on DIRECTV STREAM, the company’s streaming TV provider. Among the channels under this service includes NBC Sports which also will be providing coverage for the Winter Olympics.

 

For those wondering which games will be held on specific days of the Winter Olympics, the full schedule for each day’s events can be viewed on the official website for the Olympics. Below, an abbreviated version listing out each day’s events can be found, with all times in EST (Eastern Standard Time) and courtesy of USA Today:

 

Monday, February 7

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinals

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinals

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual

Mixed Team Ski Jumping – Normal Hill

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE)

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super G (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Women’s Short Track – 500m Final

Women’s Speed Skating – 1500m

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Short Track – 1000m Final

Women’s Luge – First & Second Runs

USA NETWORK

2:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Men’s Short Track – 1000m Quarterfinal & Semifinal & Final (LIVE)

Women’s Short Track – 500m Quarterfinal & Semifinal & Final (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 1500m (LIVE)

Women’s Luge – Second Run (LIVE)

Women’s Luge – First Run

Men’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Final

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain

Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual

Mixed Team Ski Jumping – Normal Hill

12:30 p.m. – 8:15 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinals

Women’s Speed Skating – 1500m

Ice Hockey

Women’s Luge – First & Second Runs

Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual

8:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.

Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE) 10:45 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. Women’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:50 a.m.

Snowboard – Parallel Giant Slalom Finals (LIVE)

Tuesday, February 8

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Bronze Medal Game

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Gold Medal Game

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual

Women’s Luge – Third & Final Runs

Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Individual Sprint Finals

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 1500m

11:35 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Snowboard Cross Qualifying

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.

Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (LIVE)

Individual Sprint Qualifying

Individual Sprint Finals

Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual (LIVE)

Women’s Luge

Final Run (LIVE)

Third Run

9:20 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s Speed Skating – 1500m

Snowboard – Parallel Giant Slalom Finals

Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada

7:30 p.m. – 2:55 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard (LIVE)

Halfpipe Qualifying

Snowboard Cross Final

Snowboard Cross Qualifying

Men’s Speed Skating – 1500m

Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Individual Sprint Finals

Wednesday, February 9

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Final Run

Women’s Snowboard – Snowboard Cross Final

Doubles Luge – First & Final Runs

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Normal Hill & 10km

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Figure Skating – Free Skate (LIVE)

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Downhill Run

Men’s Short Track – 1500m Final

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Run (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 3:50 a.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Normal Hill (LIVE)

3:50 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Women’s Short Track (LIVE)

Relay Semifinals

1000m Qualifying

Men’s Short Track – 1500m Quarterfinals & Semifinals & Final (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Denmark (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Men’s Curling – China vs. Sweden

Doubles Luge – First & Final Runs

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual 10km

4:45 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual 10km

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Normal Hill 8:30 p.m. – 10:20 p.m.

Men’s Figure Skating – Free Skate (LIVE)

10:20 p.m. – 2:25 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard (LIVE)

Snowboard Cross Final

Snowboard Cross Qualifying

Doubles Luge – First & Final Runs

Men’s Skeleton – First & Second Runs

Thursday, February 10

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Denmark vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Snowboard Cross Final

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 10km

Team Luge – Relay

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super G (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Mixed Team Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

11:35 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women’s Skeleton First Run and Second Run

USA NETWORK

2:25 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 10km (LIVE)

3:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Mixed Team Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final (LIVE)

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 10km

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

Women’s Speed Skating – 5000m

4:45 p.m. – 10:55 p.m.

Women’s Skeleton (LIVE) First Run and Second Run

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. China

Team Luge – Relay

10:55 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Postgame Show

Friday, February 11

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Switzerland

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.Men’s Speed Skating – 10,000m

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 15km

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Snowboard – Mixed Team Cross Final (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Training (LIVE)

Short Track – Women’s 1000m Final & Men’s Relay Semifinal

Men’s Short Track – 500m Qualifying

Men’s Skeleton – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Qualifying

11:35 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 3:40 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 15km (LIVE)

3:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 9:40 a.m.

Short Track – Women’s 1000m Final & Men’s Relay Semifinal & Men’s 500m Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Skeleton

Final Run (LIVE)

Third Run

9:40 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. China

Ice Hockey

Men’s Speed Skating – 10,000m

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 15km

Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Qualifying

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Curling – Korea vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Saturday, February 12

CNBC

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Slovakia vs. Latvia (LIVE)

NBC

2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit Qualifying

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x5km Relay

Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Monobob – First & Second Runs (LIVE)

Figure Skating – Rhythm Dance

Women’s Skeleton – Third & Final Runs

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 500m

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Final

USA NETWORK

2:30 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x5km Relay (LIVE)

Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 9:40 a.m.

Figure Skating – Rhythm Dance (LIVE)

9:45 a.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. Denmark

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

Speed Skating – Men’s 500m & Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x5km Relay

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Final

Women’s Skeleton – Third & Final Runs

9 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Training (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Monobob – First & Second Runs

Men’s Curling – Norway vs. Sweden

Sunday, February 13

NBC

8 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit Qualifying (LIVE)

Short Track – Men’s 500m & Women’s 3000m Relay Finals

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x10km Relay

10:45 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 4:40 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x10km Relay (LIVE)

Women’s Biathlon – 10km Pursuit (LIVE)

4:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Sweden (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Men’s Short Track – 500m (LIVE)

Women’s Short Track – 3000m Relay Finals (LIVE)

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Germany (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 8:15 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Germany

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. China

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

Men’s Biathlon – 12.5km Pursuit

8:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance (LIVE)

10:45 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying (LIVE)

Monday, February 14

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Sweden

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

Women’s Monobob – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

Two-Man Bobsled – First & Second Runs

12:05 am. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final (LIVE)

Two-Man Bobsled – First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Korea

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying

Men’s Curling – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Sweden

Two-Man Bobsled – Second Run

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

8:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:55 a.m.

Speed Skating – Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit Finals (LIVE)

Tuesday, February 15

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Italy

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit

Men’s Biathlon – 4×7.5km Relay

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing

Individual 10km

Individual Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Figure Skating – Short Program

Two-Man Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 9:25 a.m.

Women’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run 9:25 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Large Hill & 10km

Men’s Biathlon – 4×7.5km Relay

Two-Man Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

5 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Large Hill & 10km

Men’s Biathlon – 4×7.5km Relay

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:20 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Wednesday, February 16

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Japan

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark (LIVE)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Team Sprint Finals

Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE)

Freestyle Skiing

Women’s Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Aerials Final

Short Track

Women’s 1500m Final

Men’s 5000m Relay Final

11:05 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

3:20 a.m. – 3:40 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

3:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Short Track (LIVE)

Women’s 1500m Quarterfinals & Semifinals & Final

Men’s 5000m Relay Final

Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Team Sprint Finals (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

11 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s Curling – Great Britain vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

7:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Team Sprint Finals

10:30 p.m. – 1:55 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Run (LIVE)

Freestyle Skiing (LIVE)

Men’s Halfpipe Qualifying

Women’s Ski Cross Qualifying

Thursday, February 17

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Semifinals

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Semifinals

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Run

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Nordic Combined Skiing

Men’s Team Large Hill

Men’s Team 4x5km Relay

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Women’s Figure Skating – Free Skate

Women’s Speed Skating – 1000m

12:05 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final (LIVE)

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – 1000m (LIVE)

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team Large Hill (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Figure Skating – Free Skate (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Curling

Women’s Round Robin Game

Men’s Semifinals

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Final

7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined Run

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinals (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Men’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

Friday, February 18

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Semifinals

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Semifinals

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinals

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program

Two-Woman Bobsled – First & Second Runs

11:35 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Alpine Skiing – Team Event

Four-Man Bobsled – First & Second Runs

USA

4 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

5:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

8:45 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinals (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Curling

Men’s Bronze Medal Game

Women’s Semifinals

Two-Woman Bobsled – First & Second Runs

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Ice Hockey

7 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Alpine Skiing – Team Event (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start

12 a.m. – 3:45 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m

Saturday, February 19

CNBC

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

NBC

2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating – Mass Start Finals

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Bobsled

Four-Man Final Run (LIVE)

Four-Man Third Run

Two-Woman Third & Final Runs

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Free Skate

11:30 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Figure Skating – Gala (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start (LIVE)

Alpine Skiing – Team Event

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Free Skate (LIVE)

Two-Woman Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Noon – 10:30 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Game

Women’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating – Mass Start Finals

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km

10:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey Pregame Show

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 30km (LIVE)

Sunday, February 20

NBC

2 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Figure Skating – Gala

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 30km

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Olympic Gold

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Closing Ceremony

USA NETWORK

3:30 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game

Figure Skating – Gala

 

 

The content featured on https://www.directv.com/binge/ is editorial content brought to you by DIRECTV. While some of the programming discussed may now or in the future be available affiliates distribution services, the companies and persons discussed and depicted, and the authors and publishers of licensed content, are not necessarily associated with and do not necessarily endorse DIRECTV. When you click on ads on this site you may be taken to DIRECTV marketing pages that display advertising content. Content sponsored or co-created by programmers is identified as "Sponsored Content" or "Promoted Content."